Emily Tenenbaum         

EMC

Regional Theatre

   Pippi Longstocking                                                        Pippi                                                                 Peterborough Players/ Dir. Gus Kaikkonen

   The Drowsy Chaperone                                                 Chaperone (u/s)                                              Peterborough Players/ Dir. Gus Kaikkonen

  

   The Skin Of Our Teeth                                                   Mammoth/Ensemble                                      Peterborough Players/ Dir. Gus Kaikkonen

   The Wind in the Willows                                                Tapping Weasel                                               Peterborough Players/ Dir. Sean Flanagan

Theatre

Into the Woods                                                         Bakers Wife                                             CAP21 Conservatory/ Dir. Travis Greisler     

 

What Does the World Need Now?                         Soloist                                                      CAP21 Conservatory/ Dir. Marshall Keating

Camp Eaglewood                                                    Jade                                                         CAP21 Conservatory/ Dir. Marshall Pailet

 

Bare                                                                          Nadia                                                        Lighthouse Theater Co./ Dir Trevor O'Brien

Daniel: An American Tragedy                                April                                                         Post Theater Co./ Dir. Tyler Matos

Side Show                                                                Violet Hilton                                           Cultural Arts Playhouse/ Dir. Tony Frangipane

Spelling Bee                                                            Logainne                                                Second Stage Productions/ Dir. Brian Stalter

Footloose                                                                 Rusty                                                      Cultural Arts Playhouse/ Dir. Bruce Grossman

Working                                                                   The Waitress                                          The Usdan Center/ Dir. Scott Saperstein 

My Favorite Year                                                     Tap Dancer                                            Broadhollow Theater Co/ Dir. Laura Wallace

Concerts

    A Dream is a Wish                                                   Princess Anna                                          Philadelphia Theater Company/ Dir. Paige Price

 

    Chess                                                                         Vocalist                                                    South Shore Symphony/ Dir. Angelo Fraboni

 

    An Afternoon of Henry Mancini                               Soloist                                                     Children's Orchestra Society/ Dir. Aaron Gandy

 

    A Celebration of Marvin Hamlisch                           Bebe                                                        South Shore Symphony/ Dir. Angelo Fraboni 

Film

   Hate! Crossing the Line                                   Kat                                                   Dir., Herman Lantz

  

   Surfcomics                                                         Lea   

Print

   

    7 Game Family Fun Night  (US and Canadian Distribution)

© 2018 by Emily Tenenbaum